Skip to main content
Q1.2021 WORKSHOPS LINE-UP & SCHEDULE
13th and 14th March 2021
Registration Cut-off: 4th March 2021 (Midnight AEDT)
AUSTRALIA (AU)
 
MELBOURNE - GLEN EIRA
Saturday, 13th March
Glen Eira Sports and Aquatic Centre
200 East Boundary Road, BENTLEIGH EAST VIC 3165
Start Time Program Presenter
10:45AM Registration  
11:00AM RPM™ Sam Winter, Karan Jaisinghani
12:00PM BODYBALANCE® Inge Gnatt, Sarah Dunning
1:10PM SPRINT™ Paul Beilharz, Sam Winter
2:15PM BODYSTEP® Wendy Elphinstone, Ziya Burke
3:20PM BODYPUMP® Wendy Elphinstone, Ziya Burke
 
Melbourne - CBD
Sunday, 14th March
Fitness First Flinders St Platinum
Level 2 & 3, 276 Flinders Street, MELBOURNE VIC 3000
Start Time Program Presenter
11:45AM Registration  
12:15PM LES MILLS CORE™ Suzie Szolosi, James Brennan
1:00PM BODYATTACK® Louisa Barbieri, Suzie Szolosi
2:15PM BODYPUMP® Renee Jones, Svetlana Kostenko
3:20PM GRIT™ STRENGTH Louisa Barbieri, Pete Peterson
4:00PM BODYCOMBAT® Renee Jones, Karan Jaisinghani
 
PERTH - COCKBURN
Sunday, 14th March
Cockburn Aquatic and Recreation Centre
31 Veterans Parade, Cockburn Central WA 6164
Start Time Program Presenter
10:45AM Registration  
11:10AM BODYBALANCE® Hayley Gaspar, Laura Birchenough
12:15PM BODYATTACK® Laura Birchenough, Chris Craib
1:30PM BODYPUMP® Kristy Wilkinson, Yasmine Reading
2:40PM LES MILLS CORE® Hayley Gaspar, Laura Birchenough
2:45PM SPRINT™ Iain Hennesy
3:30PM BODYCOMBAT® Louise Ullah, David Mouritz
4:30PM RPM™ Iain Hennesy, Kristy Wilkinson
 
ADELAIDE
Saturday, 13th March
The Gym Glenelg
Level 1 Bayside Village Shopping Centre
Cnr Brighton and Jetty Road, GLENELG SA
Start Time Program Presenter
11:45AM Registration  
12:00PM BODYATTACK® Josh Farmer, Steve Wolff
1:10PM BODYPUMP® Emma Vandenbergh, Tracey Taylor
2:15PM LES MILLS CORE® Emma Vandenbergh, Emma Biddle
3:00PM RPM™ Christine Kusznir, George Tonga
4:00PM BODYBALANCE® Miriam Hodgkinson, Clare Daley
 
BRISBANE
Saturday, 13th March
Goodlife Health Clubs - Carindale
Westfield Carindale, Tenancy C1, Level 3,
1151 Creek Road, Carindale QLD 4152
Start Time Program Presenter
9:45AM Registration  
10:00AM RPM™ Libby Howard, Dallas Blacklaw
11:00AM BODYSTEP® Claire Butcher, Nick Kraut
12:00PM SPRINT™ Johnny Pawliw, Dallas Blacklaw
12:40PM BODYPUMP® Adam Epskamp, Eve Phelan
1:50PM BODYCOMBAT® Johnny Pawliw, Carole Newton
3:00PM BODYBALANCE® Carole Newton, Thiago Meneses
 
BRISBANE
Sunday, 14th March
Goodlife Health Clubs - Jindalee
Level 1 DFO, Centenary Highway, Jindalee QLD 4074
Start Time Program Presenter
9:30AM Registration  
9:45AM RPM™ Karen Russell, Adam Epskamp
10:45AM BODYATTACK® Victoria Bellino, Luke Etzler
11:50AM BODYBALANCE® Alexandra Kierdorf, Libby Howard
1:00PM GRIT™ STRENGTH Elise Hewitt, Eve Phelan
1:40PM BODYPUMP® Adam Epskamp, Victoria Bellino
2:50PM LES MILLS CORE™ Elise Hewitt, Karen Russell
 
CANBERRA
Sunday, 14th March
Fitness First Deakin
Start Time Program Presenter
10:15AM Registration  
10:30AM BODYBALANCE® Shirley Campbell, Shelley Townsend
11:40AM BODYATTACK® Rachael Ayre, Jacqueline Conder
12:50AM BODYPUMP® Jako Misic, Tevita Siulangapo
2:00PM LES MILLS CORE™ Jako Misic, Rachael Ayre
2:50PM GRIT™ STRENGTH Karola Schulz, Jacqueline Conder
2:00PM RPM™ Cassiano Da Silva, Andy Hateley
3:15PM SPRINT™ Cassiano Da Silva, Julia Sesnan
 
We are continually monitoring the rapidly changing COVID-19 situation and following directives from county, state, federal and international public safety and health agencies, which may result in cancellations. Rest assured our number one priority remains the health and safety of our Instructors, team members and YOU. We will keep you updated through email and update this page as a priority, if circumstances change.
DECIDED ON WHICH WORKS FOR YOU?

CLICK HERE TO REGISTER

Click here to return to Quarterly Workshops Page